MedCE HubCME & CE directory

Harvard Medical School Continuing Education · Boston, MA · 2027

The Mass General Brigham Heart Failure & Shock Course 2027

  • DatesJan 21–23, 2027
  • LocationFairmont Copley Plaza, Boston, MA + online
  • Credits20.75 AMA PRA Category 1 · 20.75 ABIM MOC Points · 20.75 ANCC Nursing

01 Overview

The Mass General Brigham Heart Failure & Shock Course runs January 21 to 23, 2027, at the Fairmont Copley in Boston and is also streamed live. It is meant for general and heart failure cardiologists, critical care physicians, cardiac surgeons, hospitalists, advanced practitioners and nurses.

The course offers up to 20.75 AMA PRA Category 1 Credits, 20.75 ABIM MOC points and 20.75 ANCC contact hours, 12 of which count toward pharmacology. Physicians pay $499; nurses, PAs and most other professionals $399; residents and fellows $100.

02 CME / CE credits

CreditAmountSystem
AMA PRA Category 1 Credit™20.75ACCME
ABIM MOC Points20.75ABIM
ANCC Nursing Contact Hours12.00 eligible for pharmacology credit20.75ANCC

Accredited provider: Harvard Medical School

03 Registration fees

AttendeeRegular
Physicians$499
Nurses$399
NPs & PAs$399
Residents & fellows$100

04 Key deadlines

Jan 23, 2027
Registration closes

05 Speakers & faculty 2

06 Questions

When is The Mass General Brigham Heart Failure & Shock Course 2027?

It takes place Jan 21–23, 2027 in Boston, MA, with an online option.

Where is The Mass General Brigham Heart Failure & Shock Course 2027 held?

At Fairmont Copley Plaza, Boston, MA (138 St James Ave, Boston, MA 02116).

What is on the The Mass General Brigham Heart Failure & Shock Course 2027 program?

Speakers include Lana Tsao, MD; Van-Khue Ton, MD, PhD.

How much does The Mass General Brigham Heart Failure & Shock Course 2027 cost?

Registration starts at $399, depending on membership and registration date (official website, checked Nov 1, 2026).

How many CME/CE credits does The Mass General Brigham Heart Failure & Shock Course 2027 offer?

20.75 AMA PRA Category 1 Credit™; 20.75 ABIM MOC Points; 20.75 ANCC Nursing Contact Hours. Final credit numbers are set by the accredited provider.

How do I claim CE credit for The Mass General Brigham Heart Failure & Shock Course 2027?

Credit is issued by Harvard Medical School, the accredited provider; attendees claim it through the evaluation the provider sends after the meeting.

07 Similar meetings

  • Happening now

    TCT 2026

    San Diego, CA

  • In 5 days

    Scientific Sessions 2026

    Chicago, IL

  • CRT 2027

    Washington, DC

  • Women's Information in Cardiovascular Disease (WICD) Symposium

    Omaha, NE